Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Lunas, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Lunas, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Lunas, Nm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2537,614
BustAfghanistan 12,5787,816
BatnaAlgeria 9,5455,931
BecharAlgeria 9,2215,730
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3905,835
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3195,791
BiskraAlgeria 9,5735,949
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1306,295
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6047,211
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7717,315
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7687,313
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0127,465
ByrdAntarctica 12,7927,949
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3755,826
BarilocheArgentina 9,1945,713
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2025,718
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3238,279
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5667,809
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
BrestBelarus 9,2185,728
BrusselsBelgium 8,3605,195
Belize CityBelize 2,6501,647
BeninBenin 11,3177,033
BohiconBenin 11,2346,981
BermudaBermuda 3,8762,409
BageBrazil 9,1855,707
BambuiBrazil 8,8435,495
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1075,659
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4655,260
BarcelosBrazil 6,0453,757
BarraBrazil 8,4055,223
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8274,864
BarreirasBrazil 8,3325,178
BelémBrazil 7,2654,515
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9955,590
BelterraBrazil 6,8094,231
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1825,084
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2035,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5435,309
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3715,202
BrevesBrazil 7,1114,419
BurgasBulgaria 10,2406,364
BurundiBurundi 14,2948,882
BatouriCameroon 12,4807,755
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2912,045
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0191,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Banff, AbCanada 1,9551,215
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6571,651
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4412,760
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0101,249
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1691,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7631,717
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7941,736
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7681,098
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7631,096
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4731,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9603,082
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7772,347
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8307,973
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7147,901
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6405,990
BeijingChina 10,6076,591
BarranquillaColombia 4,1852,600
Benito SalasColombia 4,8022,984
BogotáColombia 4,7352,942
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1385,679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4838,378
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3658,305
BaniDominican Republic 4,0302,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9682,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0612,524
BahariyaEgypt 11,5907,202
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6477,238
BiarritzFrance 8,4875,274
BordeauxFrance 8,4545,253
BrestFrance 7,9934,967
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4204,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4194,610
BitamGabon 12,4037,707
BanjulGambia 9,1735,700
BerlinGermany 8,7105,412
BrockenGermany 8,6255,360
BokeGuinea 9,4895,897
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3615,817
BudapestHungary 9,3895,835
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4045,844
BangaloreIndia 14,6849,125
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3818,936
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7518,545
BikanerIndia 13,0318,098
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1618,800
BabolsarIran 11,7817,321
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8938,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6117,215
Bandar LengehIran 12,9258,032
BirjandIran 12,3487,673
BushehrIran 12,5437,794
BaghdadIraq 11,8677,374
BasraIraq 12,2727,626
BelmulletIreland 7,3384,560
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5214,674
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7906,083
BergamoItaly 9,0305,611
BolognaItaly 9,2085,722
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0635,632
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8646,130
BrindisiItaly 9,8976,150
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7496,679
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5676,567
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9286,791
BeirutLebanon 11,4307,103
BenghaziLibya 10,7456,677
BirzaiLithuania 8,9095,536
BitolaMacedonia 10,0546,247
BlantyreMalawi 15,6549,727
BvumbweMalawi 15,6789,742
BintuluMalaysia 14,0948,758
BamakoMali 9,9866,205
Bko-SMali 9,9986,213
BougounMali 10,1116,283
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8735,514
BaitagMongolia 10,8346,732
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3966,460
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1566,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1106,283
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2376,361
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6056,590
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0526,246
BulganMongolia 10,2476,368
BhamawMyanmar 12,9788,065
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5407,171
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4352,134
BilmaNiger 11,3037,024
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0466,864
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2354,496
BergenNorway 7,7704,828
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7724,829
BjornoyaNorway 7,2324,494
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6444,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7004,785
BadinPakistan 13,3908,321
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8157,963
BalakotPakistan 12,3227,657
BarkhanPakistan 12,8127,962
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9882,478
BascoPhilippines 12,0057,460
BialystokPoland 9,1115,662
BejaPortugal 8,3865,211
BragancaPortugal 8,2385,119
BistritaRomania 9,6876,020
BucharestRomania 9,9936,210
BajkitRussia 9,0875,647
BarabinskRussia 9,9786,201
BarnaulRussia 10,1546,310
BerezovoRussia 9,0125,600
BiserRussia 9,5525,936
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1625,694
BogdarinRussia 9,3685,821
BogucanyRussia 9,4125,848
BomnakRussia 8,7385,430
BorRussia 9,1915,711
BorzjaRussia 9,6345,987
BratskRussia 9,5355,925
BelgradeSerbia 9,6896,021
BoSierra Leone 9,9536,185
BontheSierra Leone 9,9146,160
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2405,742
BerberaSomalia 14,1728,807
BusanSouth Korea 10,3246,415
BadajozSpain 8,4085,225
BarcelonaSpain 8,8695,511
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4185,231
BabanusaSudan 13,0008,078
BaselSwitzerland 8,7705,450
BernSwitzerland 8,8115,475
BangkokThailand 13,8988,636
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8778,623
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6218,464
BizerteTunisia 9,6666,007
BalikesirTurkey 10,5216,538
BursaTurkey 10,5276,542
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8837,384
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4654,639
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5324,681
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5314,680
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9114,916
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0084,976
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1055,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,122697
Ballinger, TxUsa 717446
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7011,679
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9803,095
Batesville, MsUsa 1,536955
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,535954
Beaver City, NeUsa 850528
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3121,437
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1901,982
Beeville, TxUsa 1,109689
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,509938
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,410876
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8182,994
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1281,944
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5702,840
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1762,595
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0711,287
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,232766
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8401,144
Bishop, CaUsa 1,083673
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,421883
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3751,476
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3441,457
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0521,275
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0681,285
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0091,870
Boerne, TxUsa 935581
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,270789
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6581,030
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9001,802
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1891,982
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8831,170
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8801,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,472915
Brenham, TxUsa 1,097682
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0081,869
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,417880
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2011,368
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6421,642
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7341,077
Broken Bow, NeUsa 907564
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,582983
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,331827
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,306811
Buckeye, AzUsa 612380
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3931,487
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1831,357
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5741,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,423884
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3241,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,522946
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0441,892
Burns, OregonUsa 1,439894
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8737,378
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0633,146
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6822,910
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3559,542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3639,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -