Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Lunas, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Lunas, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Lunas, Nm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0137,465
FarahAfghanistan 12,4577,741
FormosaArgentina 8,4895,275
ForrestAustralia 14,9349,280
FrancistownBotswana 15,3209,520
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8345,490
FloraniaBrazil 8,5985,343
FlorestaBrazil 8,6175,354
FlorianoBrazil 8,1085,038
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2445,744
FormosaBrazil 8,3995,219
FortalezaBrazil 8,2815,146
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6705,388
FrancaBrazil 8,7765,453
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6841,668
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4531,524
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9151,811
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8231,133
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1671,968
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6101,622
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7111,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5692,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5792,224
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1272,565
FayaChad 11,8267,349
FamagustaCyprus 11,2336,980
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2515,128
FarafraEgypt 11,6507,239
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8427,980
FichtelbergGermany 8,8485,499
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6455,372
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0786,262
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9463,073
FaranahGuinea 9,9116,159
FalconaraItaly 9,3975,839
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2575,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6936,023
FonniItaly 9,4175,852
FrontoneItaly 9,3685,822
FrosinoneItaly 9,5475,933
FukauraJapan 9,2085,722
FukueJapan 10,5336,545
FukuiJapan 9,7906,084
FukuokaJapan 10,3636,440
FukushimaJapan 9,3825,830
FukuyamaJapan 10,1086,281
FushikiJapan 9,6806,015
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3797,071
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,06410,604
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,26710,730
FunchalMadeira 8,0014,972
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0743,153
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8565,503
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8084,852
FaroPortugal 8,4395,244
FerganaRussia 11,6537,241
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7816,078
FalunSweden 8,1885,088
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1165,043
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3536,433
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3112,679
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,030640
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,462909
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,494928
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,580982
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2992,050
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6261,010
Farmington, MoUsa 1,537955
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,308813
Fayette, IaUsa 1,563971
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,161721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5211,567
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3761,477
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4011,492
Fillmore, UtUsa 679422
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1331,325
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 450280
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1771,353
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8571,154
Fort Collins, CoUsa 659409
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,427887
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 658409
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5431,580
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,108688
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,126700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0051,246
Fort Worth, TxUsa 920572
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1561,961
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9731,226
Franklin, LaUsa 1,481920
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4341,512
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6731,661
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,190740
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,446898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -