Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Lunas, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Lunas, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Lunas, Nm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6755,391
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4568,983
ParanaArgentina 8,8425,494
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8565,503
PehuajoArgentina 9,1295,673
PergaminoArgentina 9,0245,607
PigeArgentina 9,2615,755
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6425,370
PosadasArgentina 8,7325,426
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4005,220
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4445,247
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3385,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,983
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3109,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0324,370
ParakouBenin 11,1336,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8365,491
ParacatuBrazil 8,5635,321
ParanaBrazil 8,1335,054
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4315,239
ParintinsBrazil 6,6644,141
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9564,944
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0385,617
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6965,404
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3655,198
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7025,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9155,540
PeixeBrazil 8,0404,996
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5085,287
PicosBrazil 8,2605,133
PiraiBrazil 9,2005,717
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2965,155
PompeuBrazil 8,8595,505
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3445,185
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9674,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9645,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6114,108
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9354,931
PosseBrazil 8,3675,199
PlevenBulgaria 10,0206,227
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1366,299
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8808,625
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5171,564
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8882,416
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9391,205
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6321,636
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2741,413
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1931,363
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8141,127
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0491,273
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4591,528
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8401,765
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8621,157
ParronChile 8,5485,312
Puerto AysenChile 9,5535,936
Puerto MonttChile 9,1465,684
Punta ArenasChile 10,3626,439
PingbianChina 11,5547,180
PeralesColombia 4,6862,912
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1243,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5452,203
PragueCzech Republic 8,9405,556
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9242,439
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9952,482
PoloDominican Republic 3,9612,461
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9202,436
PichilingueEcuador 4,8983,044
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8333,003
PuyoEcuador 5,0293,125
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5067,150
ParisFrance 8,3785,206
PerpignanFrance 8,8225,482
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,37911,421
Port-GentilGabon 12,3557,678
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3522,705
PotsdamGermany 8,7045,409
PatrasGreece 10,3126,408
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0153,117
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2693,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9323,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8502,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1601,964
PecsHungary 9,4745,887
PambanIndia 15,0739,366
PuneIndia 14,0848,752
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3169,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6339,093
PadovaItaly 9,1745,701
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0695,636
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8246,105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8056,093
PantelleriaItaly 9,8406,115
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1305,674
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4615,879
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3885,834
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5375,926
PiacenzaItaly 9,0885,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2195,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2725,762
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5845,955
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7746,074
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4965,901
PrizziItaly 9,8626,128
PakseLaos 13,4898,382
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7359,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,76811,041
PlaisanceMauritius 17,80511,064
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0256,230
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8286,107
PatheinMyanmar 13,8478,605
PutaoMyanmar 12,6547,863
PyiMyanmar 13,6198,463
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1376,921
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5227,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2682,030
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8247,348
PohangNorth Korea 10,2276,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1906,332
PadidanPakistan 13,1388,164
PanjgurPakistan 13,0798,127
ParachinarPakistan 12,3727,688
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2568,238
PeshawarPakistan 12,3627,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0667,498
PilarParaguay 8,5425,308
PiscoPeru 6,2853,906
PiuraPeru 5,2233,246
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5904,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1318,160
PoznanPoland 8,8845,521
PrzemyslPoland 9,3775,827
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2645,135
PortalegrePortugal 8,3425,184
Porto Portugal 8,1465,062
PavelecRussia 9,6355,987
PecoraRussia 8,8155,478
PermRussia 9,5785,952
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2744,520
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7135,415
PjatigorskRussia 10,7296,667
PoronajskRussia 8,4165,230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3616,438
Providenja BayRussia 5,4473,385
PskovRussia 8,8975,528
PodorSenegal 9,1215,668
PopradSlovakia 9,3215,792
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6849,746
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6089,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0325,613
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2029,447
Port SudanSudan 12,8697,997
ParamariboSuriname 6,1753,837
PiteňSweden 8,0224,985
PalmyraSyria 11,4897,140
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3764,583
PhetchabunThailand 13,6018,452
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6078,456
PhraeThailand 13,4798,376
PhuketThailand 14,5839,062
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5629,049
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8268,591
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1228,776
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3133,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
PoltavaUkraine 9,8846,142
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1615,693
PradoUruguay 9,3565,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4395,865
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7261,073
Pana, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Paoli, InUsa 1,8971,179
Paris, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 800497
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 870541
Pawhuska, OkUsa 960597
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,109689
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,584984
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8891,174
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6311,014
Perry, OkUsa 892554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8251,755
Philo, OhUsa 2,2521,399
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 510317
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,195742
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,350839
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,357843
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4091,497
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9351,824
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2121,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,431889
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,034643
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6971,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6241,009
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9901,237
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,309814
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9901,237
Portage, WiUsa 1,8291,136
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2582,024
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7991,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6271,011
Prescott, ArUsa 1,262784
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7081,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7611,716
Princeton, InUsa 1,7111,063
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1531,959
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 435270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1683,211
PetaukeZambia 15,2409,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -