Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Lunas, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Lunas, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Lunas, Nm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7275,423
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6585,380
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7565,441
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2806,388
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0224,985
RosarioArgentina 8,9255,546
RichmondAustralia 13,0808,128
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5837,819
RecifeBrazil 8,8955,527
RemansoBrazil 8,3895,213
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4474,006
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2775,765
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0415,618
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3105,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0141,251
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0861,296
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7481,086
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7461,085
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0191,254
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2061,992
RuoqiangChina 11,6637,247
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1622,586
RandersDenmark 8,2585,131
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8812,411
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9692,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8974,286
RumipambaEcuador 4,9443,072
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7967,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9277,412
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6887,263
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4894,032
RostockGermany 8,5215,295
RhodesGreece 10,8206,723
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5334,060
ReykhólarIceland 6,2843,905
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3293,933
RamsarIran 11,7067,274
RashtIran 11,6317,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6574,758
RadicofaniItaly 9,3605,816
Resia PassItaly 8,9965,590
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3225,793
RivoltoItaly 9,1965,715
Rolle PassItaly 9,1015,656
RomeItaly 9,4765,888
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4725,886
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2315,736
RumoiJapan 8,8665,510
RigaLatvia 8,8155,478
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9135,539
RodriguesMauritius 18,07511,232
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1186,288
RabatMorocco 8,7145,415
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7918,570
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4358,970
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7217,283
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9157,404
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3337,042
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2607,618
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3827,073
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
RivasNicaragua 3,3512,082
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0538,111
RebolyRussia 8,4305,238
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3006,401
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8327,974
RagaSudan 13,0808,128
RashadSudan 13,1818,191
RenkSudan 13,3088,270
RumbekSudan 13,5148,398
RanongThailand 14,3658,926
Roi EtThailand 13,5128,397
RizeTurkey 10,9426,800
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7917,327
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9636,191
RomnyUkraine 9,7326,048
RovnoUkraine 9,4575,877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0538,111
RochaUruguay 9,4375,864
Racine, WiUsa 1,8581,155
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5301,572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,073667
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,074667
Reading, PaUsa 2,7691,721
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,490926
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,173729
Redding, CaUsa 1,507936
Redlands, CaUsa 946588
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,267788
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8581,155
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6461,644
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6461,644
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4141,500
Rochester, MnUsa 1,585985
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6611,654
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,299807
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7361,079
Rockville, InUsa 1,8321,138
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,296805
Rome, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6721,039
Roswell, NmUsa 263163
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7591,714
Rushville, IlUsa 1,502934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -