Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Lunas, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Lunas, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Lunas, Nm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0297,475
ShkoderAlbania 9,8666,131
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5025,905
SaltaArgentina 7,9304,928
San AntonioArgentina 9,4225,855
San LuisArgentina 8,6615,382
San RafaelArgentina 8,6845,396
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0715,637
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2645,135
SarmientoArgentina 9,7046,030
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0638,118
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0578,114
SalzburgAustria 9,0535,625
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1516,930
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3757,069
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2566,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5214,052
SaveBenin 11,2106,966
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4394,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6606,003
SalvadorBrazil 8,9305,549
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0745,638
SantaremBrazil 6,8134,234
SantosBrazil 9,1195,667
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8565,503
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3534,569
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5195,294
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2075,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0765,640
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7004,785
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2265,733
São PauloBrazil 9,0645,633
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8395,493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3153,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6105,350
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7955,465
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9365,553
SobralBrazil 8,1245,048
SoureBrazil 7,2064,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2885,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4135,850
SurubimBrazil 8,8105,475
SadovoBulgaria 10,1476,305
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1126,284
SofiaBulgaria 10,0236,228
SiemreapCambodia 13,7628,552
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0852,539
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6511,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6232,252
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0962,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9301,200
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2681,409
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7772,347
Scott, SkCanada 1,9591,217
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6742,283
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8072,366
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1751,973
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2372,633
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0211,256
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0841,295
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3601,467
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7271,695
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7912,356
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7221,070
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7231,071
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0802,535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2935,153
SalCape Verde 8,4015,220
SantiagoChile 8,4725,265
SewellChile 8,5435,309
ShanghaiChina 11,1106,904
ShantouChina 12,0877,511
ShenyangChina 10,0836,266
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5282,192
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2082,615
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5962,235
SibenikCroatia 9,5315,923
SplitCroatia 9,5805,953
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5635,321
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2305,114
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9692,466
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1122,555
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0652,526
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9562,458
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0612,524
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0502,517
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9172,434
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9992,485
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9212,437
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0372,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9252,439
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8662,402
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0592,522
San GabrielEcuador 4,8433,010
SalloumEgypt 11,0906,891
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3117,029
SohagEgypt 11,9117,401
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8437,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9321,822
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7306,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0004,972
StrasbourgFrance 8,7015,407
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6024,103
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2993,914
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7516,681
SchleswigGermany 8,3725,203
StuttgartGermany 8,7725,451
SamosGreece 10,6426,613
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4016,463
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6846,639
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0263,123
SiguiriGuinea 9,9626,190
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8601,777
SzegedHungary 9,5495,934
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2875,771
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2683,895
SagarIndia 13,4678,369
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3537,676
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2407,606
SemnanIran 11,9227,408
ShahroudIran 11,8727,377
ShirazIran 12,5407,792
ShannonIreland 7,4804,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0535,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6976,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9886,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1645,695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3295,797
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9146,161
SigonellaItaly 9,9796,201
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6586,623
SagaJapan 10,3936,458
SaigoJapan 9,9666,193
SakaiJapan 10,0246,229
SakataJapan 9,3395,804
SapporoJapan 8,9485,560
SaseboJapan 10,4376,486
SendaiJapan 9,3175,790
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2596,375
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2986,399
ShinjoJapan 9,3215,792
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0196,226
ShirakawaJapan 9,4455,869
ShizuokaJapan 9,7256,043
SumotoJapan 10,0086,219
SuttsuJapan 9,0365,615
SuwaJapan 9,6666,006
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1455,061
SavannakhetLaos 13,4128,335
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8745,515
SiluteLithuania 8,8485,498
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9916,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,76610,418
SalimaMalawi 15,4919,626
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4988,388
SibuMalaysia 14,2548,857
SanMali 10,2196,350
SegouMali 10,0996,276
SikassoMali 10,2756,385
St. BrandonMauritius 17,56410,914
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3711,474
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5746,571
SainshandMongolia 10,4066,466
SafiMorocco 8,6325,364
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7365,429
SittweMyanmar 13,5648,429
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8844,899
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8924,283
SaiqOman 13,3718,309
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9048,640
SurOman 13,4758,373
SialkotPakistan 12,5307,786
SibbiPakistan 12,8377,977
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5985,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5004,039
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6207,842
SandomierzPoland 9,2525,749
SniezkaPoland 8,9655,571
SuwalkiPoland 9,0145,601
SzczecinPoland 8,7025,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3675,199
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1094,417
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4012,735
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,69110,993
Satu MareRomania 9,5545,937
SibiuRomania 9,7866,081
SulinaRomania 10,1056,280
SadrinskRussia 9,8696,133
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7675,448
SalekhardRussia 8,7335,427
SaratovRussia 10,0516,246
SejmcanRussia 7,1204,425
SelagoncyRussia 8,2465,124
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0254,987
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0095,598
SmolenskRussia 9,3085,784
SociRussia 10,6616,625
SortovalaRussia 8,6205,357
SuntarRussia 8,5255,298
SurgutRussia 9,3345,800
SverdlovskRussia 9,7566,062
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0965,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6822,909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1027,521
SeychellesSeychelles 16,19810,066
SingaporeSingapore 14,8779,245
SliacSlovakia 9,3025,780
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2456,366
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1776,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3765,205
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4645,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3355,179
SevilleSpain 8,5675,324
SennarSudan 13,2048,205
ShambatSudan 12,9458,044
ShendiSudan 12,9108,022
StenseleSweden 7,9024,910
StockholmSweden 8,3845,210
StorlienSweden 7,8524,879
SundsvallSweden 8,1095,039
SantisSwitzerland 8,8925,526
SongeaTanzania 15,3579,543
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3808,315
SongkhlaThailand 14,5359,032
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8458,603
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4228,962
SurinThailand 13,6358,473
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8786,759
SokodeTogo 11,0316,855
SfaxTunisia 9,9166,162
SousseTunisia 9,8296,108
SamsunTurkey 10,7516,681
SiirtTurkey 11,3077,027
SivasTurkey 10,9296,791
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9857,448
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7904,841
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3374,559
SarataUkraine 10,0226,228
SarnyUkraine 9,4155,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3366,423
SumyUkraine 9,7696,070
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0718,123
SaltoUruguay 8,9575,566
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,378857
Safford, AzUsa 362225
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1321,946
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4591,528
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,518944
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,029640
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,494928
Salem, InUsa 1,8971,179
Salem, OrUsa 1,7811,107
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 806501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 695432
San Antonio, TexasUsa 974605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 991616
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,437893
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4022,735
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,300808
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,220758
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,251777
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2501,398
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2761,415
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3811,479
Scott City, KsUsa 624388
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 831517
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8971,179
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9241,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9101,187
Sedan, KsUsa 983611
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0141,251
Selma, AlUsa 1,8551,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0191,876
Seymour, InUsa 1,8971,179
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9731,226
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,108688
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,221759
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,232766
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,300808
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9341,202
Southport, NcUsa 2,6291,634
Sparta, IlUsa 1,565973
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3271,446
Spickard, MoUsa 1,296805
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6851,047
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7511,088
Springfield, IlUsa 1,607998
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,228763
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2583,267
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,604997
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,520944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9721,225
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9351,824
State College, PaUsa 2,6101,622
State University, MsUsa 1,6471,023
State University, NmUsa 313195
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4921,548
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 632392
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,422883
Stockton, CaUsa 1,343835
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,324823
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0861,917
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,161721
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4521,524
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6721,039
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,306811
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,165724
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7851,731
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7127,278
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6042,861
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9993,106
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7613,580
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7875,460
SocotraYemen 14,3588,922
SenangaZambia 14,6469,101
SerenjeZambia 15,0819,371
SeshekeZambia 14,8209,209
SolweziZambia 14,6779,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -